Honour Boards

Year

Sect

Pos

President

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

1919

    R.C. Heatley
1920

   
1921

A

2nd

  Lionel Lockwood Lionel Lockwood
1922

A

4TH

  Lionel Lockwood Lionel Lockwood
1923

A

4th

  K.A. Morrison K.A. Morrison
1924

A

5th

  T.P. Dawes Glen Sheil
1925

A

6th

  Glen Sheil Glen Sheil
1926

A

3rd

  J.R.T. MacMillan J.R.T. MacMillan
1927

A

4th

  Jack Williams A.F. Sloan
1928

A

6th

  Jack Benson Jack Benson
1929

A

7th

  Alex McGregor Alex McGregor
1930

A

6th

  Alex McGregor Alex McGregor
1931

A

3rd

  Alex McGregor Alex McGregor
1932

A

10th

  Alex McGregor Alec McGregor
1933

B

4th

  Mick Mears Mick Mears
1934

B

8th

  Mick Mears Mick Mears
1935

B

2nd

  Bill Chibnall Bill Chibnall
1936

A

11th

  Bill Chibnall Bill Chibnall
1937

B

9th

  Bob. Meredith Bob. Meredith
1938

C

2nd

  John AtkInson John AtkInson
1939

B

7th

  John AtkInson John AtkInson
1946

B

4th

  Dick Minifie Dick Minifie
1947

B

5th

  Dick Minifie Dick Minifie
1948

B

5th

  Colin McDonald Colin McDonald
1949

B

2nd

    Tom Hogg
1950

A

3rd

    Geoff Sinclair
1951

A

3rd

    Geoff Sinclair
1952

A

Premiers

    Geoff Sinclair
1953

A

2nd

    Duncan Anderson
1954

A

2nd

    Alby Twigg
1955

A

    Alby Twigg
1956

A

    David Yoffa
1957

A

2nd

    P.A. Pearce
1958

A

    P.A. Pearce P.C. Smith
1959

A

    Peter Woodhouse John Nilsen
1960

A

Premiers

  Andy Brennan Jack Tully John Nilsen
1961

A

  Andy Brennan Ian Hayden David Price
1962

A

  Andy Brennan John Nilsen John Nilsen
1963

A

  Andy Brennan Greg Keogh John Nilsen
1964

A

3rd

  Andy Brennan Linton Lethlean Jack Bray
1965

A

  Andy Brennan Graham Jobling Phil Rhoden
1966

A

  Andy Brennan Graham Jobling Geoff Ainsworth
1967

B

Premiers

  Les Hughson Graham Jobling Phil Moran
1968

A

3rd

  Les Hughson David Rutherford John Renowden
1969

A

6th

Graeme Weiss Graham Calverley Barry Church Michael Nicholls
1970

A

6th

Graeme Weiss Graham Calverley Barry Church Ross Macaw
1971

A

2nd

Graeme Weiss Barry Johnston Barry Church James Sharp
1972

A

7th

Tim Standish Barry Johnston James Sharp Russell Tucker
1973

A

6th

Tim Standish Les Hughson Bruce Cottrill Simon Trumble
1974

A

10th

Peter Brukner Dave Mithen Bob Girdwood Barry Church
1975

B

2nd

Peter Brukner Alan Salter Barry Church Tim Standish
1976

A

4th

Peter Brukner Alan Salter Barry Church David Vivian
1977

A

8th

Bruno Scarcella Alan Salter Rod Hager Rod Hager
1978

A

3rd

Peter Brukner Alan Salter Chris Brown Chris Brown
1979

A

2nd

Peter Brukner Alan Salter Michael Yeo John Cortese
1980

A

2nd

Rod Hager Alan Salter Steve Dobbie Michael Yeo
1981

B

Premiers

Wayne Carroll Sid Myers Steve Dobbie Mark Tyquin
1982

A

5th

Wayne Carroll Sid Myers M.G. Sleeman Michael Yeo
1983

A

2nd

Peter Brukner Sid Myers Mark Tyquin Michael Yeo
1984

A

5th

Peter Brukner Sid Myers Mark Tyquin Michael Yeo
1985

A

8th

Dave Foster Robert Lamb Mark Tyquin Pat Salinger
1986

A

8th

Dave Foster Robert Lamb Roger Curnow Bernie Angel
1987

A

6th

Warwick Foster Alan Salter Simon Macaulay Michael Yandell
1988

A

5th

Margaret Grant Alan Salter Simon Macaulay Michael Yeo
1989

A

4th

Steve Carroll Alan Salter John Kanis Michael Yandell
1990

A

8th

Steve Carroll Sid Myers John Kanis Mark McCarty
1991

A

9th

Steve Carroll Sid Myers John Kanis Mark McCarty
1992

B

8th

Steve Carroll Alan Jarrott John Kanis Hamish Worsley
1993

B

3rd

Bob Girdwood Grant Williams Hamish Worsley Toby McIntyre, Tim Harris
1994

B

2nd

Dave Foster Grant Williams Hamish Worsley Nathan Cavalier
1995

A

2nd

Dave Foster Grant Williams Hamish Worsley Richard Furphy
1996

A

4th

Dave Foster Grant Williams Hamish Worsley Richard Vandenberg
1997

A

7th

Bob Girdwood Mark Tyquin,
Grant Williams
Richard Furphy Paul Fairbank
1998

A

8th

Bob Girdwood Andrew Smith Brian Blood Joseph Sturrock,
James McKinnon
1999

A

5th

Bob Girdwood Grant Williams Brian Blood,
Tom Wilcox
Joseph Sturrock,
2001

A

4th

Tony McInerney Lee Adamson Gillon McLachlan Drew Slimmon
2002

A

8th

Tony McInerney Lee Adamson Gillon McLachlan Al McEwin
2003

A

6th

Bob Girdwood Michael Conlan Quinton Gleeson Liam Ryan
2004

A

7th

Bob Girdwood Steve Carroll Quinton Gleeson Ross Young
2005

A

Premiers

Bob Girdwood John Kanis Quinton Gleeson Mark Paterson
2006

A

2nd

Bob Girdwood John Kanis Quinton Gleeson Mark Paterson
2007

A

3rd

Bob Girdwood John Kanis Quinton Gleeson Ben McConnell
2008

A

3rd

Bob Girdwood John Kanis Andrew Lowcock Jack Watts
2009

A

7th

Bob Girdwood John Kanis Andrew Lowcock Mark Paterson
2010

A

3rd

Grant Williams John Kanis Andrew Lowcock Ben McConnell
2011

A

4th

Tony McInerney John Kanis Matthew Torney Jack Watts
2012

A

4th

Tony McInerney Fergus Watts Matthew Torney Peter Summers
2013

A

8th

Tony McInerney Fergus Watts,
Chris Reid
Matthew Torney Ross Young
2014

A

9th

Joseph Sturrock Quinton Gleeson Jack Watts Peter Summers
2015

B

Premiers

Joseph Sturrock Quinton Gleeson Hugh Vickers-Willis Ross Young
2016

A

3rd

Joseph Sturrock Quinton Gleeson Hugh Vickers-Willis Will Cuningham
2017

A

3rd

Joseph Sturrock James Walker Hugh Vickers-Willis Ross Young
2018

A

3rd

Chris Reid James Walker Piers Flanagan Ayce Cordy
2019

A

Premiers

Tim Rourke Heath Jamieson Ayce Cordy Ayce Cordy
Keep up to date

To subscribe to the regular Uni Blues newsletter and club correspondence, please provide your details and click the SUBSCRIBE tab

Your information and personal details will be maintain in accordance with the club’s Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from the newsletters at any time by emailing newsletter@uniblues.com